The MLAA Championship Show, April 2011Dogs

Pictured Right - Veteran Dog

1st  (left)

4 (1AB)
CH Now And Forever Deelayne     Br Lawson,  Rishlyn Entrapment JW - Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond) Lewis
2nd Aust Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp, naf, taf ) (Br Mrs J Longmire & Mr  Camalc,   Aust Grand Ch Amesen Dark Shadow - Amesen Play n Possum) Pointon
3rd  Marchtru San Marquis at Narmoak (Br Sarsfield, Syray San Marlow - Syray Scintillate) Davis

 

Pictured Left - Minor Puppy Dog 10(1ab)

 

1st  (left)

Elleonia Alone In The Dark  (Br Seward, Deelayne's Dicki Beau at Elleonia - Elleonia On The Dark Side JW)

2nd (right)

Alamiks Heart Throb (Br Barnett, Carter, Lowmotts Black on White Via Alamiks - Lowmotts Equality for Alamiks)

 

Pictured Right - Puppy Dog

7 (1ab)

1st  (left)

Zanamop Dizzie Heights (Br Watts-Catley, Deelayne Dizzee Rascal - Deelayne Kerfuffel for Zanamop)

2nd (right)

Mytilene  Hit The Jackpot  (Br Gillman,  Chamando Diamond Geezer - Mytilene Miss Kinky Boots)

 

 

 

Pictured Left - Junior Dog 10

1st  (left)

 Kutani Rainstorm at Khinjan (Br Cain, Chethang Nikodemus - Kutani Sunkissed)

2nd (right)

Petwalk Wen-Dy-Do That (imp,KCJ) (Br Walker, Kutani Codebreaker for Zanamop - Lux Ch Khalwalk The Perfect Kiss)

 

Pictured Right - Yearling Dog

6 (1ab)

1st

Kutani Lightning Strike  ( Br Cain, Chethang Nikodemus - Kutani Sunkissed)

2 nd

Luekiki Diemos To Spyanki  (Br Shoemark, Chethang Nikodemus JW - Rossgilde dream Lady at Luekiki )

  

 

 

Pictured Left - Maiden Dog 6(1wd)

1st  (left)

Petwalk Wen-Dy-Do That (imp,KCJ) (Br Walker, Kutani Codebreaker for Zanamop - Lux Ch Khalwalk The Perfect Kiss)

2nd (right)

Alamiks Heart Throb (Br Barnett, Carter, Lowmotts Black on White Via Alamiks - Lowmotts Equality for Alamiks)

 

Pictured Right - Novice Dog 6 (1wd)

1st  (left)

Petwalk Wen-Dy-Do That (imp,KCJ) (Br Walker, Kutani Codebreaker for Zanamop - Lux Ch Khalwalk The Perfect Kiss)

2nd (right)

Bielcee The Hotstepper ( Br Walsh, Showa Klaus at Bielcee - Elleonia Dark Delight at Bielcee)

 

Pictured Left - Graduate Dog 4

1st  (left)

Shenedene Hugo Boss ( Br Hall, CH Sealaw Follow Your Dream - Shenedene Dora The Explora )

2nd (right)

Bielcee The Hotstepper ( Br Walsh, Showa Klaus at Bielcee - Elleonia Dark Delight at Bielcee)
   

 

Pictured Right - Post Graduate Dog 7 (1ab)

1st

Nemmi Inimitable ( Br Hardman Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy - Kutani Its My Secret for Nemmi)

2nd

Dardanelles Wild Basil  (Br Yaxley, Ch Jalus Galileo - Simark Beachcomber)

 

 

Pictured Left - Mid Limit Dog 5 (1ab)

1st  (left)

Kutani Codebreaker forZanamop ( Br Cain, Ch Kutani Rogue Trader -Kutani Sunkissed)

2nd (right)

Vowchurch Chico Time (Br Carter, Bielcee Everlasting Love with Belazieth - Magrathea Returns The Wish To Vowchurch)

 

Pictured Right - Limit Dog 9 (4ab)

1st  (left)

Nickando Simply The Best ( Br Crummey,   CH Deelayne Now And Forever - Nikando Simply Divine)

2nd (right)

Hazgaye's Worth The Wait for Quaytown  (Br Gay, Ch/Aust Ch Come Fly with Me To Ballito - Hazgaye Cascade)

 

Pictured Left - Open Dog 18 (1ab)

1st (left)

 

Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy  (Br Lewis, Deelayne Ficky Stinger - Deelayne Ficky Stinger -   Deelayne Contradiction)

2nd (right)

Ch Terendak's Record Signing  ( Br Dickinson, Taylor & Ventura, Terendak Super Luque - Aint Miss Behaving at Terendak ) 

DOG CC Ch Deelayne Zaar Too Busy
RESERVE CC Ch Terendak's Record Signing 
BEST PUPPY DOG Elleonia Alone In The Dark
   

Back

Web Editor: Pamela Ogden (AbsoSengKye)