THE MIDLAND LHASA APSO

27TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW April 2011

JUDGE: MRS Liz Cartledge

BITCHES

VETERAN BITCH 5  
  1. Shardlow Party Popper JW (Br Paradise,  Ch  Avonbourne All Spice -  Norw & Fin Ch ,Norw W03 Panaphia's Midnight Flame for Shardlow imp)

  2. CH Chtaura All U Need Is Luv (Br Waterhouse, Chtaura  Rock D J -   Chtaura Jewel In The Crown)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH 17 (1AB)

 

  1. Viva La Diva Avec Chanceinn (Br Branch Peard, Hopeinn'snTake That At Chanceinn sh cm - D VDH J Ch Ti La Shu Queen it with Chanceinn)

  2. Timazinti Liberty (Br Scarll, Ch Terendak's Record Signing - Timazinti Mantilla)

 

 

PUPPY BITCH 14(2AB)  
  1. Chethang Olesia at Dardanelles  (Br Chalmers, Chethang Nikodemus - Ch Rossgilde Silver Gilt at Chethang)

  2. Tantara's Mary Grace (Br Anderson, Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin - Tantra's Shameless)

JUNIOR BITCH 17 (5AB)  

  1. Raushanara Over The Moon for Peakajay (Br Arnold, Ch /Aust Ch Ameson Come Fly With Me to Ballito (imp) - Jejuna Aquarius is Raushanara)
  2. Deelayne Float My Boat Over Nickanda  (Br M Lewis, Deelayne Shaken Not Stirred with Besann - Deelayne Wavin Not Drownin)

YEARLING BITCH 4(2AB1WD)  
  1. Luekiki Elara with Tungkoon (Br Shoemark, Chethang Nikodemus JW - Rossgilde dream Lady at Luekiki )

 

MAIDEN BITCH 11(2AB 1WD)  

  1. Viva La Diva Avec Chanceinn (Br Branch Peard, Hopeinn'snTake That At Chanceinn sh cm - D VDH J Ch Ti La Shu Queen it with Chanceinn)
  2. Rossgilde Another Dream  (Br Scholes, Rossgilde Silver Web - Rossgilde Tis a Dream JW sh cm)

     

NOVICE BITCH 5(1AB  1WD)  
  1. Rossgilde Another Dream  (Br Scholes, Rossgilde Silver Web - Rossgilde Tis a Dream JW sh cm)

  2. Lisimo Ice In The Sun ( Br Wiehe, Lisimo Now I'm Here - Narmoak's Crazy for You) Maguire

 

GRADUATE BITCH 2  

  1. Mytilene Midnight Beauty at Alamiks (Br Gillman, Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW - Mytilene Fizz the Wizz)
  2. Samorrey Dancing Queen (Br Green, Pantulf Talk of The Town - Belazieth Hello Isabele at Zanamop)

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH 11 (3AB)  
  1. Avonbourne  Angelina   (Br Young, Avonbourne Po Po - Avonbourne Piccolo)
  2. Elegant Lady Jane (Br Harmer, Taspaniel I Am the Man - Damjoz Scarlet Mandarine)

     

MID LIMIT BITCH 9 (1AB 1WD)  

  1. Kutani Shabby Chic (Br Cain, Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW sh cm -  Kutani  Sunkissed)
  2. Lowmots Equality for Alamiks (Br Emmott, Int Ch Mytilene The Mighty Quinn Via Alamiks JW - Bowlinghall Amber Rose)
LIMIT BITCH 11(2AB)  
  1.  Rossgilde Touch The Dream  (Br Scholes, Rossgilde Silver Web - Rossgilde Tis a Dream JW sh cm)
  2. Timazinti Hope and Dreams (Br Scarll, Kutani Rogue Trader - Timazinti Mantilla)

OPEN BITCH11 (3AB)  

  1. Kutani Love Affair at Baltoro (Br Cain, Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming of Rossgilde JW sh cm -  Kutani  Sunkissed)

  2. Dimara Filthy Gorgeous at Shenedene (Br Phillips, Kutani Lionheart for Ardquin - Dimara Storyteller)

 

BITCH CC Kutani Love Affair at Baltoro
RESERVE BITCH CC Rossgilde Touch The Dream 
BEST PUPPY BITCH Chethang Olesia at Dardanelles