JUDGES FOR 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS

ON LINE ENTRIES BEFORE 12 NOON ON LAST DAY OF ENTRY

       
PLACE JUDGE CLOSING DATE DATE OF SHOW      
MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MR JOHN MARTIN SMITH ENTRIES CLOSE: Wednesday 7th December, 2016 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Wednesday 14th December 2016 at www.dog.biz FRIDAY 20TH JANUARY SCHEDULE    
             
LAC MRS LOUISE ALSOP   SUNDAY 29TH JANUARY      
NOELAC OPEN SHOW MRS A REYNOLDS   SUNDAY 12TH FEBRUARY      
MLAA OPEN SHOW MRS B CROUCHER 31/1/2017 SUNDAY 26TH FEBRUARY SCHEDULE    
CRUFTS SUE ROBERTS 23/1/2017 FRIDAY 10TH MARCH SCHEDULE    
LAAW& SW OPEN SHOW MRS M WITHERS   SUNDAY 19TH MARCH      
SELAS OPEN SHOW MRS PAMELA OGDEN SUNDAY 2ND APRIL
MLAA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MR M JAMES   SUNDAY 9TH APRIL SCHEDULE    
WELKS MRS J HAZELHURST ENTRIES CLOSE: Wednesday 15th March 2017 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Wednesday 22nd March 2017 SUNDAY 30TH APRIL SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
   
BIRMINGHAM MRS L COX Postal Entries Close: Wednesday 15th March 2017 (1st class Postmark) Online Entries may be made up to 12 noon on Friday 24th March 2017 SUNDAY  7TH MAY SCHEDULE
SKC MISS SUE DYKES Postal entries close: Tuesday, 28th March 2017 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until 12 noon on Tuesday, 4th April 2017 at www.dog.biz FRIDAY 19TH MAY SCHEDULE    
LACOS OPEN SHOW MR A  PATTERSON SUNDAY 21ST MAY
BATH MR J HORSWELL Closing Date: Monday 24th April 2017 (Postmark) Online Entries Monday 8th May 2017 at 12:00 noon MONDAY 29TH MAY SCHEDULE
ENTERY FORM
ON LINE
UTILITY GROUP — Mr M Cocozza
BEST IN SHOW WILL BE JUDGED BY MR B M CROFT Puppy Groups and Best Puppy In Show will be judged by Mr Paul Harding
 
SOUTHERN COUNTIES MR MARK COCOZZA Postal entries close: Tuesday, 18th April 2017 (Postmark) On-line entries can made up until midnight on Tuesday, 25th April 2017 4TH JUNE SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Group Judge: STUART J MALLARD Puppy Group Judge: RODNEY OLDHAM Veteran Group Judge: RODNEY OLDHAM
BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: PATSY HOLLINGS BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE: RODNEY OLDHAM BEST VETERAN IN SHOW JUDGE: RODNEY OLDHAM
THREE COUNTIES MR F KANE PAPER ENTRIES CLOSE: Friday, 21st April, 2017 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Tuesday 2nd May 2017 at www.dog.biz THURSDAY 8TH JUNE SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ENTER ON LINE
GROUP JUDGE: Mrs E M Peach (subj. to KC approval) PUPPY GROUP JUDGE: Mrs E M Peach
BEST IN SHOW Judge: Mr M Armstrong BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Judge: Mr M Armstrong
 
BORDER UNION MRS J KITCHENER Postal entries close: TUESDAY, 2nd MAY 2017 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Monday, 8th May 2017 SUNDAY 18TH JUNE SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Group Judge: MR MARTIN FREEMAN (PEPSIDEE) Puppy Group Judge: MR MARTIN FREEMAN (PEPSIDEE)
BEST IN SHOW and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Judge: MR COLIN REED
 
BLACKPOOL MR D MATHIAS
 (Ring 26 - 9.00 am)
Closing Date: 2nd  May 2017 (Postmark) Online Entries Monday 9th May 2017 at 12:00 noon FRIDAY 23RD JUNE SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Group Judge: MISS DIANNA SPAVIN Puppy Group Judge: Mrs Jane Lilley Junior Group Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell  
WINDSOR MR D ROBERTS Entries Close: Wednesday 10th May 2017 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to midday on Friday 26th May 2017 at www.dog.biz O SATURDAY 1ST JULY SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ENTER ON LINE
All Groups and Best in Show will be judged by Miss Ann Ingram (Ireland) All Puppy Groups and Best Puppy in Show will be judged by Miss Jenny Dove  
EAST OF ENGLAND MRS JAN WITHAM Postal entries close: Friday 19th May 2017 Online entries close: Monday 29th May www.fossedata.co.uk FRIDAY 7TH JULY SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE

Group Judge: MRS R WRIGHT Puppy Group Judge: MRS S HATTRELL Veteran Group Judge: MISS J KITCHENER
Best in Show Judge: Mrs E A Macdonald Best Puppy in Show Judge: Mrs S Hattrell Best Veteran in Show Judge: Miss J Kitchener
 
  MISS N HORNE   SUNDAY 16TH JULY      
LEEDS Mrs J Richardson Black ENTRIES CLOSE: SATURDAY 24th JUNE, 2017 (Post Office Postmark)
Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Friday 30th June 2017
SUNDAY 23RD JULY SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Utility Group Mr J Bispham Pastoral Group Mr J Bispham BEST IN SHOW Mr J Bispham

SELAS MRS P HOLLINGS   SUNDAY 30TH JULY      
PAIGNTON MR J CARTER ENTRIES CLOSE WEDNESDAY 14th JUNE2017 (Post Office Postmark)
Entries may be made online up to 12 noon
FRIDAY 23rd JUNE 2017
TUESDAY 8TH AUGUST SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
GROUP JUDGE: Mr G Robertson
PUPPY GROUP & BEST PUPPY—Mr Tom Johnston
BEST IN SHOW JUDGE—Mrs J Miller
 
BOURNEMOUTH Mr OGDEN ENTRIES CLOSE: Monday 3rd July 2017 (Postmark) Entries may be made online at www.dog.biz up to 12 noon on Wednesday 12th July 2017 MONDAY 14TH AUGUST Schedule
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
GROUP JUDGE: Mrs E P Hollings
BEST IN SHOW — Mr G B Robertson PUPPY GROUPS EACH DAY — Judged by the Group Judge BEST PUPPY IN SHOW — Mr G B Robertson
 
WKC MR S MALLARD ENTRIES CLOSE: MONDAY, 26th JUNE 2017 (POSTMARK) Entries may be made online up to midday on Wed 5 July 2017 at www.dog.biz SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Utility Group Dr T Jakkel BEST IN SHOW Mr S Plane All Puppy Groups and Best Puppy in Show Mr D Smith All Veteran Groups and Best Veteran in Show Mrs V Phillips  
SKC MR K NATHAN   SATURDAY 26TH AUGUST      
LACOS MRS M LEWIS   SUNDAY 27TH AUGUST      
BIRMINGHAM MR B CROFT ENTRIES CLOSE: MONDAY 10th JULY 2017(Royal Mail Postmark)
Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Monday 24th July 2017 at www.dog.biz
SUNDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER SCHEDULE
ENTRY FORM
ON LINE
Utility Group: Mr Pinto Teixeira
Best in Show: Mr B Day
Best Puppy in Show & all Puppy Groups: Mr M J Gadsby
 
RICHMOND Mrs Grace Godwin
 
SUNDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER Utility Group:Mr Sigurd Wilberg
Best in Show:Mr David Guy
DARLINGTON DR A PALOHEIMO Postal Entries Close: Tuesday 18 July 2017 (Postmark) Entries may be made online up to 12 noon on Tuesday 1 August 2017 at www.dog.biz FRIDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER SCHEDULE
ENTERY FORM
ON LINE
Judges: Group: Mr A Wight Puppy Group: Mr L A S Cox Veteran Group: Mrs E P Hollings
Finals of: Eukanuba/Dog World Pup of the Year Competition Judge: Mr M Gilchrist Eukanuba Champion Stakes Judge: Dr R James BEST IN SHOW Judge: Mr P Harding BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Judge: Mr L A S Cox BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Judge: Mrs E P Hollings
 
BELFAST G B ROBERTSON   SUNDAY 24TH SEPTEMBER    GROUP AND BEST IN SHOW MR ENGH  
SWKA MRS G YOUNG Postal entries close: Friday, 25th August 2017 (Postmark) On-line entries can be made up until midnight on Monday, 4th September 2017 SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER SCHEDULE
ENTERY FORM
ON LINE
UTILITY GROUP Judge: MRS SHEILA L JAKEMAN BEST PUPPY IN GROUPS Judge: STEPHEN BARDWELLBEST IN SHOW Judge: TOM H JOHNSTON (FELDKIRK) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Judge: STEPHEN BARDWELL
 
LAC CH MR R LYSGUARD   SUNDAY 15TH OCTOBER      
 MLAA OPEN MRS T GILLMAN   SUNDAY 22ND OCTOBER      
MIDLAND COUNTIES MRS T WIEHE   SATURDAY 28TH OCTOBER   GROUP MRS E DUNHILL BIS MR D SMITH  
NOELAC CH MR P JOLLY   SATURDAY 4TH NOVEMBER      
LAAW & SW CH MRS M SHAND - CLARKE   SUNDAY 19TH NOVEMBER      
BUBA MR J LUSCOTT   SATURDAY 2ND DECEMBER   GROUP AND BEST IN SHOW MRS  Z THORN ANDREWS  
LKA MR T MEDLOW   SATURDAY 9TH DECEMBER   GROUP AND BEST IN SHOW MR R SPORRE-