Gala 2010

 

THE BRACKENBURY MEMORIAL TROPHY
2009 QUALIFIERS
Competing are dogs and bitches who won veteran classes at Lhasa Apso club shows during qualifying year.
 

 

 

 

 

Ch Now And Forever Deelayne Dog D.O.B. 21.8.01
Sire: Rishlyn Entrapment JW  
Dam: Ch Deelayne Forever Dimond  
Owner: Mrs M Sutcliff & Mrs M Lewis  
Breeder: Mrs Lawson  
Qualified  Judge
LAC Jan    Mr M Gadsby
LAC July     Mrs B Bradford
SELAS Aug Mrs  J  Smith

 

 

                         

                         

 
 
Chtaura Prima Donna For Jamikasoka Bitch  D.O.B.  27.4.02
Sire:  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  
Dam:  Ch Chtaura Dancing Queen  
Owner Mrs B Bushell  
Breeder Mrs A Waterhouse  
Qualified Judge
MLAA April Mrs S Wilkes
SELAS Aug Mrs J Smith
   
 
 
CH & AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine Dog:  29.9.99
Sire:  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  
Dam:   Chtaura Follow The Dream  
Owner:  Mrs A Waterhouse  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
SELAS Feb Mrs Hazelhurst
NOELAC Feb Mrs Church
LAAW & SW March Mrs Bell
MLAA April Mrs Wilkes
LACOS Aug Mr Wight
LAC Oct Mrs Chalmers
MLAA Oct Mr Mather
NOELAC Nov Mr G Corish
LAWW & SW Nov Mr T Poole
  1. CH & AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine

  2. Chtaura Prima Donna For Jamikasoka

  3. Ch Now And Forever Deelayne

THE DAPHNE-WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SALVER

2009 QUALIFIERS

Competing are dogs and bitches who won puppy classes at Lhasa Apso Club shows during the qualifying year

 

 
Cossy's Chocolate Chip At Jardene Dog:  D.O.B. 27.4.08
Sire:  Ch Cossy's Chip 'N' Pin  
Dam:  Cossy's Hello Dolly  
Owner:  Mrs J Bromley  
Breeder Mrs M Jennings  
Qualified Judge
MLAA Feb Ms B Davidson-Jones
NOELAC Feb Mrs L Church
MLAA April Mrs Wilkes
   
 
 
Cossy's Silcone Chip JW Dog:  D.O.B. 27.4.08
Sire:  Ch Cossy's Chip 'N' Pin  
Dam:  Cossy's Hello Dolly  
Owner:  Mrs M Jennings  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC Jan Mr M Gadsby
Deelayne Dizee Rascal Dog  D.O.B.  27.3.09
Sire:  Ch Now And Forever Deelayne  
Dam:  Zanamop aatheme for A Dream Del Deelayne  
Owner:  Mrs M Lewis  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
MLAA Oct Mr T Mather
LAAW & SW Nov Mr T Poole
 
 
Exephials Smile In The Dark Bitch  D.O.B.  14.12.08
Sire:       Ch/Aus Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp)  
Dam:      Exphials Iced Tea  
Owner:   Miss A M Cassidy  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified: Judge:
MLAA Oct Mr T Mather
Handled By Mrs Sally Pointon (Ballito)  
Exephials Smoking Gun Bitch  D.O.B.  14.12.08
Sire:       Ch/Aus Ch Amesen Come Fly With Me To Ballito (imp)  
Dam:      Exphials Iced Tea  
Owner:   Miss A M Cassidy  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified: Judge:
LACOS  Aug Mr A Wight
LAAW & SW  Nov Mr T Poole
 
 
Katay Mystique Bitch  D.O.B.  2.1.09
Sire:  Ch Timazinti Motoro  
Dam:  Katay Cinabara  
Owner:  Mrs K Surtees  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAAW & SW Mr T Poole
Patarch Hallowien Dog  D.O.B.  30.10.08
Sire:  Patarch Night In White Satin  
Dam:  Patarch French Connection  
Owner:  Mr & Mrs Barthorpe  
Breeder  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC July Mrs B Bradford
MLAA Oct Mr T Mather
 
 
Rictovia Killer Queen At Chethang Bitch  D.O.B.  6.9.08.
Sire:  Rictovia Somebody To Love  
Dam:  Rushmar Orlane One Vision with Rictovia (imp)  
Owner:  Mr & Mrs Chalmers  
Breeder:  Miss V Waterson  
Qualified: Judge:
SELAS Aug Mrs J Smith
 
Samorrey Hello Tiger Dog  D.O.B.  22.5.08
Sire:  Zanamop Roar Of The Tiger  
Dam:  Belazieth Hello Isabele at Zanamop  
Owner:  Mrs R Green  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
SELAS Feb  Mrs J Hazelhurst
LAAW & SW March Mrs H Bell
 
 
Samorrey Moon Angel Bitch D.O.B. 22.5.08
Sire:  Zanamop Ror Of The Tiger  
Dam:  Belazieth Hello Isabele at Zanamop  
Owner:  Mrs R Green  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAAW & SW March Mrs H Bell
   
   
   
   
Timazinti's Hope And Dreams Bitch  D.O.B.  14.4.08
Sire:  Ch Katani Rogue Trader  
Dam:  Timazinti's Mantilla  
Owner:  Mrs J Scarll  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC Jan Mr M Gadsby
NOELAC Feb Mrs L Church
MLAA Feb Ms B Davidson-Jones
 
Winners from left to right first Deelayne Dizee Rascal handled by his owner Mrs M Lewis, second Cossy's Chocolate Chip At Jardene handled by his owner Mrs Jan Bromley, third Cossy's Silcone Chip JW handled by her owner and breeder Mrs M Jennings, forth Timazinti's Hope And Dreams handled by Ms Susan Scarll, fifth  Rictovia Killer Queen At Chethang handled by her owner Mr David Chalmers.

THE THELMA MORGAN MEMORIAL TROPHY

2009 QUALIFIERS

Competing are dogs and bitches best of sex and reserve best of sex at all Lasa Apso club shows during the qualifying year.

 
CH & AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine Dog:  29.9.99
Sire:  Ch Chtaura Hit The Perfect Beat  
Dam:   Chtaura Follow The Dream  
Owner:  Mrs A Waterhouse  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
SELAS Feb Mrs J Hazelhurst
NOELAC Nov Mr G Corish
Lap of honour only  
 
 
Ch Cossy's Chip 'N' Pin Dog:  D.O.B. 27.4.08
Sire: Ch Kutani Rogue Trader  
Dam: Tasharie's Krista Belle at Cossy  
Owner:  Mrs M Jennings  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
MLAA April Mrs S Wilkes
LAC Oct Mrs J Chalmers
Ch Zaar Too Busy Dog 3.4.07
Sire:      Deelayne Ficky Stinger  
Dam:      Deelayn Contradiction  
Owner:   Mrs M Lewis  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC Jan Mr M Gadsby
MLAA Feb Ms B Davidson-Jones
NOELAC Feb Mrs L Church
Handled By Mr Lock (Littondale)  
 
 
Ch Lisimo April Love Bitch  D.O.B.  5.4.06
Sire:  Ch Katani Rogue Trader  
Dam:  Timazinti Golden Angel to Lisimo  
Owner:  Mr & Mrs Wiehe  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
MLAA Feb Ms B Davidson-Jones
LACOS Aug Mr A Wight
   
   
 

 

 
Ch Timazinti Motoro JW Dog  D.O.B.  20.10.03
Sire:  CH & AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine  
Dam:  Timazinti Cholet  
Dam:  Timazinti Cholet  
Owner:  Mrs J Scarll  
Breeder :  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LACOS May Miss Dykes
   
Ch Timazinti Molly  
Sire:  Ch Timazinti Motoro JW  
Dam:  Timazinti Popondetta  
Owner:  Mrs J Scarll  
Breeder :  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC  Jan Mr Gadsby
LACOS  Aug Mr A Wight
   
   
 
Chethang Nadia Bitch  D.O.B.  13.12.07
Sire:  Ch Katani Rogue Trader  
Dam:  Faerdorn Saskia at Chethang  
Owner:  Mr & Mrs Chalmers  
Breeder :  Owner  
Qualified judge
NOELAC Feb Mrs L Church
   
   
Cossy's Chocolate Chip At Jardene Dog:  D.O.B. 27.4.08
Sire:  Ch Cossy's Chip 'N' Pin  
Dam:  Cossy's Hello Dolly  
Owner:  Mrs J Bromley  
Breeder Mrs M Jennings  
Qualified Judge
MLAA Feb Ms B Davidson-Jones
NOELAC Feb Mrs L Church
MLAA April Mrs Wilkes
   
   
 
 
Cossy's Silcone Chip JW Dog:  D.O.B. 27.4.08
Sire:  Ch Cossy's Chip 'N' Pin  
Dam:  Cossy's Hello Dolly  
Owner:  Mrs M Jennings  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
SELAS  Aug Mrs J Smith
Handled by Mrs Roach (Anjesics)  
Jamikasoka Shady Lady Bitch  D.O.B.  30.6.06
Sire:  Chtaura Shadow Dancer  
Dam:  Jamikasoka Ballerina Girl  
Owner:  Mrs B Bushell  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAAW & SW Nov Mrs H Bell
   
   
   
 
 
Kutani Love Affair At Baltoro Bitch D.O.B. 29.9.07
Sire: Ch Sealaw Forever Dreaming At Rossgilde  
Dam: Kutani Sunkissed  
Owner:  Mr & Mrs Bateman  
Breeder: Mrs Cain  
Qualified Judge
NOELAC Nov Mr Corish
 
Ch Polielins Whitney With Tantra JW Bitch  D.O.B.  16.11.07
Sire:  Terendak Supa Luque For Polielin  
Dam:  Diabalo Frascati for Polielin  
Owner:  Mr C Anderson  
Breeder:  L Robinson  
Qualified Judge
LAC July Mrs B Bradford
LACOS Aug Mr A Wight
LAAW & SW Nov Mr T Poole
   
Terendak's Record Signing Dog D.O.B. 25.2.07
Sire: Terendak Supa Luque for Polielin  
Dam:  Aint Miss Behaving at Terendak  
Owner: Mdmes Dickinson, Taylor, Venture-Moore  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
SELAS  Aug Mrs J Smith
LAAW &SW Mr T Poole
 
 
Vaderlands Feel The Force Dog  D.O.B.  8.10.06
Sire:  Deelayne Ficky Stinger  
Dam:  Ch Deelayne Ever Decent  
Owner:  Ms G Holland  
Breeder: Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAC July Mrs B Bradford
LAC Oct Mrs J Chalmers
Wolferlow Charlotte Bitch  D.O.B.  18.8.06
Sire:  Ch Avonbourne All Spice  
Dam:  Wolferlow Mischief Maker  
Owner:  Scott  
Breeder: Owner  
Qualified Judge
LAAW & SW Nov Mr T Poole
 
 
Wolferlow Merlot Dog  D.O.B.  17.12.02
Sire:  Ch Hazgay Red Alert JW  
Dam:  Belazieth Hello Cuddles For Wolferlow  
Owner Miss C Scott  
Breeder:  Owner  
Qualified Judge
MLAA April Mrs S Wilkes
Handeld by Mrs Paradice  

THE LINE UP

WINNERS OF THE THELMA MORGAN MEMORIAL TROPHY
  1. Ch Polielins Whitney With Tantra JW
  2. Ch Timazinti Motoro JW
  3. Cossy's Silcone Chip JW
  4. Vaderlands Feel The Force
  5. Terendak's Record Signing
 
   
Winners of the thee trophies and their judges from left to right Collin Anderson with the winner of the Thelma Morgan Memorial Trophy  , Ch Polielins Whitney With Tantra JW, judge Janet Holloway, Ann Waterhouse and winner of the Brackenbury Memorial Trophy Ch & Am Ch Dream Machine, Judge Chris Blaber, and Madaleine Lewis with the Thelma Morgan Trophy winner  Deelayne Dizee Rascal

PAULINE WITH OUR JUDGES CHRIS BLABER AND JANET HOLLOWAY

THE EVENING GALA